StarTech.com 15m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb (A50FBLCLC15) - Aqua fiber opti
$46.99
Shop on Office Depot

Price Comparison

Description

This OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection. With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for connecting 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. Each OM3 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire. It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. SPECS: 15m (49ft); Color: Aqua (OM3); LC/LC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ?2000MHz?km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125?m fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes in case of fire; TIA/EIA compliant fiber core; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards COMPATIBILITY: OM3 LC/LC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10; Backward compatible with OM2 OM3 FIBER CABLE: OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs)

logo

Office Depot

You may also like

Top in Office Depot

View all
View all