Moringa Seed Oil | 100% Pure Organically Source Non-Gmo Cold Pressed Oleifera Bulk Wholesale Carrier Oil For Cosmetics, Soap & Creams
$4.00
Shop on Etsy

Description

Moringa seed oil is an oil that comes from the moringa plant found in the Himalayan mountains," says Zeichner. "The oil is rich in omega fatty acids & antioxidants, which soothe & protect the skin." The antioxidants act as natural preservatives, making it a stable oil resistant to rancidity, & allowing for a longer shelf life. The seeds of the moringa tree are also high in oleic acid, another fatty acid, at 73%, which gives it additional beneficial properties we'll discuss later on. It's also nutrient-dense, high in palmitoleic & linoleic acids, & contains vitamins A & C as well. Moringa oil is extracted from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera, also known as the Drumstick Tree. Moringa Oil is also called "Ben Oil" due to its high amounts of Behenic Acid. Ben oil has many uses & it is found as an ingredient in hair care products, massage oils, lip balms, lotions, deodorants & soaps. This wonderful oil is one of the most exotic & highly sought out of all the world's many oils. Moringa Seed Oil | 100% Pure Organically Source Non-Gmo Cold Pressed Oleifera Bulk Wholesale Carrier Oil For Cosmetics, Soap & Creams

logo

Etsy

Cash back powered by Rakuten

Done

You may also like

Top in Etsy

View all
View all