Peppermint Essential Oil 100% Pure Bulk For Soap, Candle, Incense, Skin & Hair Care, Potpourri, Natural Aromatherapy
$5.49
Shop on Etsy

Description

Peppermint Essential Oil Bulk 100% Pure Natural Aromatherapy A top note with a strong aroma, Peppermint has a sharp, penetrating scent based on its high menthol content. The minty sweetness of the vapor makes it one of the most popular Essential Oils. My essential & fragrance oils are best for : Candle making Soap making Use in aromatherapy essential oil diffusers & humidifiers Use in scentless incense to make your own incense Dilution with a carrier oil & applying to the skin. Make your own massage oil by adding essential oil diluted to carrier oil. Dry Evaporation : Add the material to the vents in your car, your shirt collar, or your pillowcase Adding essential oils to your favorite cosmetic products, such as toners, serums, & muscle rubs. But always take care to dilute the essential oil in a carrier oil first. Adding a few drops of essential oils to your shampoo, conditioner, & body wash. Diluting a few drops of essential oils with a carrier oil before adding it to your bathwater. Or use an essential oil salt bath or bubble bath product. I'm selling at wholesale prices.Please also check my other essential oils in this link : https://www.etsy.com/shop/HoustonMarina?section_id=28721228 Also known as Corn Mint, there are several species of the mentha arvensis, a perennial herb that can grow to 3 feet in height. It has hairy leaves with serrated edges & spiked purple flowers, & spreads by way of its underground runners. It is one of the oldest documented medicinal herbs. Peppermint Japanese is known for its high menthol content, & menthol crystals sometimes form right on the leaves. Peppermint's name has its roots in Greek mythology. Hades, god of the dead, pursued the beautiful nymphe, Minthe. Hades' wife, Persephone, became jealous & turned Minthe into a small & insignificant plant on which to be trampled. Pluto could not undo the transformation, but ensured that Minthe would always be loved for her fragrant aroma. Peppermint is used as a flavouring agent in the food industry, & in soaps, candles & toiletries. This Fragrance Oil is Paraben & Phthalate Free 1/2 oz, 1 oz & 2 oz bottles come with glass eye dropper. Cautions: Dilute very well before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided. Peppermint Essential Oil 100% Pure Bulk For Soap, Candle, Incense, Skin & Hair Care, Potpourri, Natural Aromatherapy

logo

Etsy

Cash back powered by Rakuten

Done

You may also like

Top in Etsy

View all
View all