Camplex Hybrid Fiber Systems 75' Lemo FMW to Duplex LC & 5-Pin AMP Inline Cable
$800.49
Shop on Adorama

Description

The Hybrid Fiber Systems 75' Lemo FMW to Duplex LC Fiber & 5-Pin AMP Reverse Gender Inline Breakout Cable is an internal distribution breakout cable. It is a pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cable with a Lemo 3K.93C connector feeding out to both duplex LC optical connectors and a reverse gender 5-Pin AMP connector for power. This breakout series cable is UPC machine polished to meet all SMPTE 304M/311M standards.This composite cable integrates the control line, and optical fiber for video and audio transmission. The cable is standardized by SMPTE for HDTV broadcast camera use. It consists of 2 single-mode optical fibers, four 20 AWG and two 24 AWG tinned copper conductors cabled around a steel strength element, with an overall tinned copper braid. This general purpose cable is used for studios and light to medium field use. A flexible PVC blend jacket allows for ease of use within the studio.

logo

Adorama

You may also like

Top in Adorama

View all
View all