(10m - 2Pack) Uniboot LC to LC Outdoor Armored Fiber Patch Cable, Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord, 9/125um, (OS1/OS2 Compatible), Low Friction LSZH Black
$29.99

Description

Low Friction LC/PC-LC/PC singlemode duplex fiber optic patch cable: Bangun OS2 fiber patch cable body is made of Ultra Low Friction flame retardant LSZH jacket (Coefficient of Friction μ<0.2). Low Friction Cables are the ideal solution for wiring premises. The stiffness allows the cable to be installed by pushing as well as by the more conventional pulling method. These cables can even be used in congested conduits..LC Uniboot Connectors - Space-saving: LC duplex connector with uniboot is two LC connectors encased in a common housing with one boot, terminated on a single twin-fiber round cable. By using cable assemblies with LC Uniboot connectors, half of the space can be saved over traditional duplex cable. Uniboot single jacket patch cables make patch panel cable management becames considerably easier. Ideal for high-density cabling application..Reversible Polarity of Uniboot Connectors - easy polarity changing: Unlike common LC patch cords, this switchable uniboot cable supports the polarity to be switched without connector re-termination. Polarity changes can be made in the field quickly (By switching the A and B positions in the connector for each fiber), without the use of tools, to the correct fiber mapping polarity. No damage to fiber..Armored Fiber Optic Cable can be used outdoor: This LC fiber jumper cable built-in a stainless steel tube inside to protect the inner core(fiber glass) from damage like pet chew. it remains all the features of a standard patch cord, but is much stronger. Pressure resist, Wear resist and Heat Resist..IMPORTED CORE: Bangun uniboot fiber patch cables manufactured with industry-leading Corning G.657.A2 optical fibres(which are fully compatible with G652D fibres but is less bend-sensitive - as low as 7.5mm radius), The G657A2 is a powerful solution for access networks where frequent bending and joining of cables and hardware miniaturization is observed..Bangun LC to LC Single mode Duplex uniboot fiber patch cords terminated with Foxconn precision ceramic ferrule LC/PC fiber patch cable connectors, insuring low insertion loss(less than 0.15 dB) for faster speed network performance..WIDELY USED: This outdoor LC LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable is compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors, commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) . LC LC SM fiber Cable is suitable for Storage Area Network and Data Networks and Connects to SFP Transceivers, Ethernet Switches and Media Converters, compatible with 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications.

logo

Amazon

You may also like

Top in Amazon

View all
View all