Fast Ethernet Single-Fiber SFP Module BiDi Single-mode 30km - 1 x 100BASE-BX-D (1310/1550) Fiber Optical Transceiver
$393.99
Shop on Office Depot

Description

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter�, FlexPoint�, OmniConverter� and miConverter� products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling. With 100Base-BX-D technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity

logo

Office Depot

You may also like

Top in Office Depot

View all
View all