iConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 12km Module - 1 x 1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetim
$762.99
Shop on Office Depot

Price Comparison

Description

The iConverter Gx AN Media Converter is a manageable media converter that provides 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fiber conversion between Gigabit networking devices. The UTP port supports auto-negotiation or forced negotiation of duplex modes and pause capability while the fiber port supports both manual or auto-negotiation. SFP models support Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers with Optical Statistics for standard or CWDM applications Fixed-fiber connectors available for multimode and single-mode dual fiber and single-mode single-fiber UTP auto or forced negotitaion of duplex modes and pause capabilities Fiber port supports auto or manual negotiation User-selectable link fault detection modes facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting Management of the plug-in module is available with the addition of a management module to the chassis SNMP management via NetOutlook" provides module information, remote parameter configuration and trap notification Plug-in modules are hot-swappable in 19-Module, 5-Module, 2-Module or 1-Module chassis LED displays for immediate visual status of each port Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support With 1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable The Rack-mountable provides convenient installation Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance

logo

Office Depot

You may also like

Top in Office Depot

View all
View all