Axiom 100PCT LINKSYS COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC

Axiom 100PCT LINKSYS COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC

0 Ratings
$66.66

Compare Prices

  See all sellers (1)

Description

Linksys MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver 1 x 1000Base-LX Marketing Information Linksys MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured...More

Axiom 100PCT LINKSYS COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SFP GBICCompare Prices

Walmart.com

(0)

$66.66

Unknown Tax

Shipping N/A

New Item

Description

Linksys MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver 1 x 1000Base-LX Marketing Information Linksys MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. General Information Manufacturer: AXIOM Manufacturer Part Number: MGBLX1-AX Product Name: Linksys MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Manufacturer Website Address: www.axiommemory.com Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Model: MGBLX1 Brand Name: AXIOM Media & Performance Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Management & Protocols Miscellaneous Additional Information Wavelength : 1310 nm Distance Support : 10 km Compatibility This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS Green Compliance Yes Power Description Environmental Conditions Physical Characteristics Dimensions: 0.33 Height x 0.53 Width x 2.19 Depth Weight: 0.63 oz Warranty Standard Warranty: Lifetime Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX Network I/O Expansions Processor & Chipset Memory Storage Reliability Controls/Indicators

Specifications

Quick Glance
Additional Specifications
Parent RetskuB002T45WUS

Pro Reviews

  • Editors Rating

    No rating